Shop Mobile More Submit  Join Login
About Deviant Artist Core Member Aki27/Female/United States Groups :iconvocamocha-latte: VocaMocha-Latte
 
Recent Activity
Deviant for 6 Years
3 Month Core Membership:
Given by RossCuth
Statistics 407 Deviations 11,684 Comments 69,651 Pageviews

Newest Deviations

Favourites

Hello my little ducklings, I have a very important inquiry/announcement to make. As of right now I am looking to hire/commission MMD animators/motion tracers for a very special project I am sponsoring within the next year. I don't want to give away too many details on the event due to the fact that it's going to take a LOT of time to organize and I don't want to make any promises about it before I have all the crew hired.

However, I CAN tell you it's a Vocaloid-based event to help promote English Vocaloids Dex and Daina (as well as spread the love of English Vocaloid and educate those unfamiliar with the technology).


Please, if you're motion tracer or animator or motion capture artist and you are interested in working on a special project, please contact me at: akiglancy@hotmail.com

This WILL be a paid commission (either in cash or in Empathy Studios merchandise, the choice is yours).

deviantID

AkiGlancy's Profile Picture
AkiGlancy
Aki
Artist
United States
Alias: EmpathP

Special things about me: Official illustrator of the English-language VOCALOID AVANNA

Favourite genre of music: vocaloid and utau

Commission Prices Info:

Line Art: $25

Lineart Commission: Mew by AkiGlancy Avanna and Prima sketch by AkiGlancy UTAU album cover: Roots WIP by AkiGlancy

Full Colored Character Art With no Background: $35 ($15 per extra character in picture)

Digital Diva Namida by AkiGlancy Commission: Liliya by AkiGlancy Commission: Koe by AkiGlancy Commission: WALTT by AkiGlancy Commission: Liam by AkiGlancy Commission: Little Fishy Girl by AkiGlancy Commission: Kiyoshi by AkiGlancy

Full Colored Character Art With Background: $65 ($15 per extra character in picture)

Persephone by AkiGlancy Commission: Leia by AkiGlancy Sad Machine by AkiGlancy Commission: Angelic by AkiGlancy Venus and the Electric Angel by AkiGlancy

Please send me a note in regards to your commission. Paypal commissions only. Paypal email (and email to commission me through): akiglancy@hotmail.com

Please consider supporting me on Patreon!: www.patreon.com/EmpathP
Interests

Groups

Which title do you like best for an English Vocaloid-themed Event? (Emphasizing the American English Vocaloids) 

74%
72 deviants said Vocamerica
10%
10 deviants said Vocastars and Stripes
9%
9 deviants said Coming to America
3%
3 deviants said Amerikajin
3%
3 deviants said Other (give your own ideas)

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconpokeluver223:
Pokeluver223 Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2016
Happy Birthdayyy! \o/
Reply
:iconakiglancy:
AkiGlancy Featured By Owner Feb 2, 2016
thanks love!
Reply
:iconpokeluver223:
Pokeluver223 Featured By Owner Feb 3, 2016
No problem! c: Hope you had fun!
Reply
:iconmidnights-starlight:
Midnights-Starlight Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2016  Student General Artist
Happy birthday!
Reply
:iconakiglancy:
AkiGlancy Featured By Owner Feb 2, 2016
thankies dear!
Reply
:iconzkfanart:
zkfanart Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2016
Happy B-Day! :iconcakeplz::hug:
Reply
:iconakiglancy:
AkiGlancy Featured By Owner Feb 2, 2016
thanks!
Reply
:iconzkfanart:
zkfanart Featured By Owner 6 hours ago
welcome! X3
Reply
:icontwins193:
Twins193 Featured By Owner Feb 1, 2016  Student Digital Artist
Hey there,Aki! Happy Birthday~!birthday cake Lily Wishing a Happy Birthday 2015 NaNoEmo - #21 Birthday Dance Happy Birthday Cake 
Reply
:iconakiglancy:
AkiGlancy Featured By Owner Feb 2, 2016
thankies dear!
Reply
Add a Comment: